Late Smt. Hanjabai Gahlot Charitable Trust’s
Gahlot Institute of Pharmacy
Recognized by Government of Maharashtra, Mumbai, Approved by All India Council of Technical Education, New Delhi,
Approved by Pharmacy Council of India, New Delhi Affiliated to University of Mumbai, Mumbai
PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES - A.Y. 2015-16

SR
NAME OF COMPANY
POSITION
SELECTED
01
TCS Business Process Services
Trainees
10
02
Wellness Forever Medicare Pvt Ltd.
Trainees
01
03
Zoctr Healthcare
Trainees
--
04
Shalina Laboratories
Trainees
01
05
Abbott Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.
Territory Business Manager
02
06
Eris Lifesciences
Trainee – Sales, Marketing, Medical
--
07
Info MediUniverse
Pharmacist
--
08
Indigene Lifesystems
Trainee – Junior Scientific writing
01
09
D’Hubb HR and Business Solutions
Nutrition Advisor
--
10
Neon Laboratories
Trainee – Marketing
04
11
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd
Sales Executive
01
12
SBI General Insurance
Customer Support Executive
--
13
Cigna TTK Healthcare Insurance Co. Pvt Ltd.
Executive – Medical Underwriting
01
14
Quilaban Pharma Trading
International Business Executive
02
15
Teva Pharmaceuticals
Trainees - Bioanalytical
02
16
Erfolg Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd
Internship
--
16
Quant Group
Trainees
--

PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES - A.Y. 2016-17

SR
NAME OF COMPANY
POSITION
SELECTED
01
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (India Formulation & MEA)
Trainee – Sales
02
02
Pradhan MantrijanDhanAushadhi Kendra
Trainee – Sales, Marketing
--
03
Raptakos, Brett & Co. Ltd.
Trainee – Production
--
04
Sidmak Laboratories Pvt. Ltd.
Trainee
01
05
Genpact India Pvt Ltd
Trainee – Regulatory Affairs
01
06
J.B. Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals
Trainee – Medical Representatives
01
07
Meyer Organics
Trainee - Production Planning/QC/QA/Packaging development departments
01
08
TCS Business Process Services
Trainees - Pharmacovigilance
09
09
J B Pharmaceuticals and Pharmaceuticals
Trainee - Sales
02
10
Central Drugs Testing Laboratory, Mumbai
Bench Chemist (for M Pharm)
04
11
Indeus Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd.
Trainee – Production, R&D
02
12
Annapurna Medical &General Store
‘Licensed Pharmacist’
02

PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES - A.Y. 2017-18

SR
NAME OF THE STUDENT
01
Swapnil Maruti Dhenange
02
Singh Kiran Durgesh
03
Vora Pratha Pravin
04
Akshay Sanjay Chikane
05
Sachin Rajmani Yadav
06
Ashwini Sachin Chawathe
07
Komal Laxman Dhayagonde
08
Gauri Ramkrishna Korlekar
09
Manish Ramesh Jain
10
Tanisha Sanjay Shete
11
Kartik Yashwant Pakhale
12
Nikhil Sanjay Yendhe